team logo
home about us team roster coaches f.a.q awards facilities schedule photos

Awards
3rd Place Team at Nations 2010
2010 Western Team placed 3rd at Nationals in Lexington, KY
 
 

 

 

2012

   
   
Semi Finals Individual Open Reining Champion- Alina Carter  
Semi Finals Individual Open Horsemanship 4th place- Alina Carter  
Semi Finals Individual Novice Horsemanship 4th place- Cayce Turner  
Semi Finals Individual Alumni Horsemanship 4th place- Marianne England  
Semi Finals Individual Alumni Horsemanship Champion- Lydia Darnell  
Semi Finals Individual Intermediate 4th place- Emily Kopko  
Semi Finals Individual Beginning Horsemanship 8th place- Alyson Cook  
Semi Finals Team Open Reining 7th place- Alina Carter  
Semi Finals Team Open Horsemanship 7th place- Kelli Woodell  
Semi Finals Team Champion in Advanced Horsemanship- Anna Caruso  
Semi Finals Team Novice Horsemanship 4th place- Emily Kopko  
Semi Finals Team Intermediate Horsemanship 6th place- Katharine Driver  
Semi Finals Reserve Champion in Team Beginning Horsemanship- Samantha Justillian  
Zones Alumni Eq Over Fences 5th place- Marianne England  
Zones Alumni Eq on the Flat 3rd place- Marianne England  
Zones Open Eq on the Flat 7th place- Miller Henard  
  Regional High Point Western Team  
  Regional Open Reining Champion- Alina Carter  
  Regional Alumni Western Champion- Lydia Darnell  
  Regional Novice Horsemanship Reserve Champion- Cayce Turner
 
  Regional Open Horsemanship Reserve Champion- Alina Carter  
  Regional Intermediate Horsemanship Champion- Emily Kopko
 
  Regional Walk Jog Champion-Aly Cook  
  Regional Open Flat Reserve Champion-Miller Henard  
  Regional Alumni Flat Champion- Marianne England  
  Regional Alumni Fences Reserve Champion-Marianne England  
     
 

 

 

2011

   
   
  National Alumni Reining Champion- Stacey Bailey  
  National Alumni 3rd Place Horsemanship-Stacey Bailey  
  National Open Horsemanship 3rd Place- Megan Hephner  
  National Advanced Horsemanship 4th Place- Thor Hess  
  National Open AQHA Cup 8th Place- Megan Hephner  
  Zones Huntseat Alumni Flat Reserve Champion-Marianne England  
  Semi Finals Open Champion- Megan Hephner
 
  Semi Finals Advanced Reserve Champion- Thor Hess  
  Semi Finals Novice 5th Place Horsemanship- Casey Cox  
  Semi Finals Open Reining 8th Place- Korry Bailey  
  Semi Finals Alumni Horsemanship Champion- Stacey Bailey  
  Semi Finals Alumni Reining Reserve Champion- Stacey Bailey  
  Regional High Point Western Rider- Megan Hephner  
  Regional Open Reining Champion- Korry Bailey  
  Regional Alumni Western Reserve Champion- Stacey Bailey  
  Regional Open Western Champion- Megan Hephner  
  Regional Advanced Western Champion- Thor Hess  
  Regional I2 Western Reserve Champion- Casey Cox
 
  Regional Novice Fences Champion-Thor Hess  
  Regional Alumni Flat Champion- Marianne England  
  Regional Intermediate Flat Champion-Thor Hess  
  Regional Walk Trot Champion-Carissa Norman  
     
 
2010
   
3rd Place National Champion Western Team  
Top of Page
 
2009
   
   
Top of Page
 
2008
   
Top of Page
 
   
2007
 
4th place National Champion Western Team
 
 
National Champion Intermediate Western Rider
 
 
National Champion Alumni Western Rider-Jessica Schultz
 
 
National Champion Alumni Reining Rider-Jessica Schultz
 
 
Reserve National Champion Team Intermediate Rider
 
 
Reserve National Champion Team Beginner Western Rider
 
 
National Semi-Finals Champion Western Team
 
 
National Semi-Finals Champion Open Rider
 
 
National Semi-Finals Champion Beginner Western Rider
 
 
National Semi-Finals Champion Alumni Rider
 
 
National Semi-Finals Champion Alumni Reining Rider
 
 
National Semi-Finals Reserve Champion Intermediate Rider
 
 
Regional High Point Western Team
 
 
Reserve Champion Regional Hunter Seat Team
 
 
 
 
Top of Page
 
 
 
 
2006
 
7th Place National Western Team
 
Semi Finals High Point Western Team
 
 
Regional High Point Western Team
 
 
4th Place Rider at National Championships Hunter Seat
 
 
4th Place National Championships Alumni Hunter Seat
 
 
6th Place High Point Rider, National Championships Western
 
National Champion Alumni Horsemanship- Cori Jasso
 
 
Reserve Champion Alumni Horsemanship- Jessica Schultz
 
 
3rd Place National Championships Alumni Reining Rider
 
 
4th Place National Championships Advanced Western Rider
 
 
Regional Champion Open Western Rider
 
 
Regional Reserve Champion Reining Rider
 
  Regional Champion Advanced Western Rider  
  Regional Reserve Champion Novice Western Rider  
  Regional Champion Intermediate Hunter Seat Rider  
  Regional High Point and Reserve High Point Western Riders  
   
Top of Page
 
2005
   
6th Place National High Point Western Rider AQHA Cup  
  10th Place National High Point Rider Cacchione Cup  
  Zone Champion Western Team  
  Zone Reserve Champion Open Fences  
  Zone Reserve Champion Open Reining  
  Zone Champion Beginner Western  
  Regional Champion Western Team  
  Regional High Point and Reserve High Point Western Riders  
  Regional High Point, Reserve High Point, and 3rd Place Hunter Seat Riders  
   
 
Top of Page
 
   
   
   
2004
   
Reserve National Champion Advanced Western Rider  
  Reserve National Champion Alumni Rider  
  6th place High Point Western Rider AQHA Cup  
  Reserve Champion Zone 5 Western Team  
  Reserve Champion Zone 5 Intermediate Hunter Seat over Fences rider  
  Champion Zone 5 Open over Fences Rider  
  Regional High Point Western Team  
  Regional Reserve High Point Hunter Seat Team  
  Regional High Point and Reserve High Point Western Riders  
  Regional High Point and Reserve High Point Hunter Seat Riders  
   
Top of Page
 
2003
   
Reserve National Champion Western Team  
  National Champion Western Rider AQHA Cup  
  National Champion Alumni Western Rider  
  National Champion Open Western Rider  
  National Champion Team Open Western rider  
  National Champion Team Western Reining rider  
  5th place National Champion Team Western Beginner rider  
  Zone Champion Western Team  
  Zone Champion Western Team Advanced  
  Zone Champion Western Team Reining  
  Zone Champion Open Western rider  
  Zone Champion Open Reining rider  
  Zone Reserve Champion Open Hunter Seat rider  
  Regional Champion Western Team  
  Regional Reserve Champion Hunter Seat Team  
  Regional High Point Western Rider  
  Reserve Regional High Point Hunter Seat Rider  
  Regional Champion Open over Fences rider  
  Reserve Regional Champion Intermediate Fences rider  
  Regional Champion Hunter Seat Open Flat  
  Regional Champion Hunter Seat Walk-Trot-Canter rider  
  Regional Champion Open Western rider  
  Regional Reserve Champion Open Western rider  
  Regional Champion Open Western Reining rider  
     
 
Top of Page
 
 
2002
 
  7th Place National Champion Open Reining Rider  
  3rd Place National Open Western Rider  
     
     
Top of Page
 
 
2001
 
  6th place National Champion Western Team  
  3rd place National Champion Western High Point rider  
  Zone Champion Western Team  
  Zone Champion Open Western rider  
  Zone Champion Western Reining rider  
  Zone Champion Team Open rider  
  Zone Champion Team Reining rider  
  Regional Champion Open Western rider  
  Regional Champion Open Reining rider  
     
 
Top of Page
 
 
 
2000
 
  6th place Western Team, IHSA National Championship Show  
  3rd place, Open Western Rider  
  3rd place, Western Reining rider  
  Zone Champion Western Team  
  Regional High Point Western Team  
  Regional High Point Western Rider  
  Regional Champion Open Western Rider  
  Regional Champion Western Reining Rider  
  Regional Champion Intermediate Over Fences  
  Regional Champion Novice Flat  
     
 
Top of Page
 
 
 
1999
 
6th place National Championships Intermediate Flat rider  
  4th place National Championships Advanced Walk-Trot-Canter rider  
  Zone Champion Intermediate Flat rider  
  Zone Champion Advanced Walk-Trot-Canter rider  
 
Top of Page
 
   
1989-1998
   
1998 National Champion Advanced Western rider
1998 4th place National Champion Advanced Walk-Trot-Canter rider
1998 7th place National Champion Intermediate Hunter Seat Flat rider
Qualified rider(s) for National Championships every year except 1996
Top of Page

 

 

links team sponsors f.a.q contact us

 

(c) Copyright 2011 Christine M. Henry

(c) Copyright 2011, Middle Tennessee State University Equestrian Team. All images and content belong to their respective owners and/or the MTSU Equestrian Team. Use without permission is prohibited.